Skip to main content

Active

101 E Robin Court

South Mills, NC 27976 · Camden County

21 days on market
$679,900
Was $695,000
$679,900Camden County (Rural)$500K – $1MActive
679900
Price Reduced
4 Bedrooms
4 Bathrooms
2,900 Sq.Ft.
0.57 Acres
Built in 2018
3-Car Garage
3-Car GarageCamden County High District

About This Property

TWO primary suites, an in-ground POOL, and SCREENED back porch set this spacious corner-lot home apart! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a LARGE finished room over the garage, this two-story home combines custom details with versatile living space. Primary suites on BOTH the FIRST and SECOND floors offer flexibility, with the first-floor suite featuring tray ceiling, two closets, jetted tub, and separate tiled shower. Throughout the home, custom woodwork, decorative window headers, five-panel Shaker doors, and a fireplace with shiplap accents add character. The kitchen features quartz countertops, LG stainless steel appliances, farmhouse sink, walk-in pantry, and solid wood Aristokraft cabinetry with soft-close features. LVP flooring extends through the main living areas, complemented by carpet in the bedrooms and tile in the bathrooms. Enjoy outdoor living with a screened porch, large concrete patio, and fenced backyard with an in-ground pool. A welcoming front porch with wood columns, an attached two-car garage, and a detached shop round out the property. Two water heaters and abundant closets and storage add everyday convenience. From the flexible layout to the inviting outdoor spaces, this home offers room to gather, unwind, and make it your own. **ask about the trusted lender paid buydown on this listing**

Price History & Market Timeline

Original List Price$695,000
Current List Price (Price Reduced)$679,900Reduced by $15,100

Property Details

SubdivisionMaranatha Island
TypeSingle Family Residence
Living Area2,900 sq ft
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Price / sq ft$234
Lot Size0.570 acres
Year Built2018
Total Rooms10
WaterfrontNo
Parcel01.7997.00.75.5373.0000

Location & Neighborhood Intelligence

Get Directions to This Home

Distance to Key Places (straight-line)

Coastal & Environmental Information

Properties in Camden County near coastal waters may be subject to Coastal Area Management Act (CAMA) regulations or specific flood zone designations. (There is no local historic district or design-review overlay anywhere in the county — it has no incorporated municipalities.) Buyers are advised to independently verify setback rules, elevation certificates, and flood insurance requirements with licensed surveyors, engineers, and insurance professionals.

Interior & Exterior

FlooringLVT/LVP, Carpet
HeatingFireplace Insert, Electric, Heat Pump
CoolingCentral Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
RoofArchitectural Shingle
ConstructionVinyl Siding, Wood Frame
AppliancesBuilt-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range
ParkingConcrete, Garage
PoolIn Ground

Interior Features

Master DownstairsWalk-in Closet(s)Tray Ceiling(s)High CeilingsEntrance FoyerCeiling Fan(s)PantryWalk-in ShowerWalk-In Closet(s)

Schools

ElementaryGrandy Primary/Camden Intermediate
MiddleCamden Middle
High SchoolCamden County High

Tax & Assessment

Assessed Value$553,670
Hyper-Local Buyer Tool

Camden True Cost of Ownership Calculator

Calculate your actual monthly carrying cost — including the Camden County tax rate, your own flood insurance quote, and a maintenance reserve for an older house.

$679,900
5%

Tap a marker for the exact program, or drag freely for any other amount. Snaps to 0% (USDA/VA), 3.5% (FHA), 5% (Conventional) and 20% (no PMI).

Local Tax & Municipal Variables
Camden County TaxCamden County charges $0.71 per $100 of assessed value in county general tax, plus $0.01 per $100 fire tax and a flat $100 solid waste fee. Only the general rate is modelled below — the fire tax and the flat fee are real and are covered in the briefs. There is no municipal tax anywhere in this county. Verify with theCamden County tax office.
Active
Adds $150/mo for the higher upkeep an older house carries — roof, wood windows, siding, systems. A budgeting convention, not a regulatory cost.
Camden County is one of North Carolina's 20 CAMA counties. Properties along the Pasquotank River, the North River, the Dismal Swamp Canal or the Albemarle Sound may sit in an Area of Environmental Concern, and flood zone determines whether flood insurance is required. This site quotes no flood rate and no CRS discount — enter your own insurer's annual quote below.

Enter your actual annual quote and we'll amortize it into your monthly cost. Leave blank and it's excluded entirely.

$0

Finance repair scope directly into mortgage via FHA 203(k) or Fannie Mae HomeStyle loan.

Estimated Monthly True Cost
$0
Includes P&I, taxes, insurance & local reserves
  • Principal & Interest$0
  • Camden County Property Tax ($0.71)$0
  • Hazard / Homeowners Insurance (Est.)$0
  • Flood Insurance (Your Quote)$0
  • Older-Home Maintenance Reserve$0
  • PMI / Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Loan Amount$0
Down Payment$0
Review True Cost Breakdown with Travis

Get exact contractor & tax quotes verified before you write an offer.

MLS# 100607703 · HIVE MLS via SourceRE · Last updated: October 20, 2026 at 2:30 PM UTC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. © 2026 Horizon Realty Group.