Skip to main content

Active

110 Yadkin Drive

Shawboro, NC 27973 · Camden County

529 days on market
$378,999
Was $391,366
$378,999Camden County (Rural)$250K – $500KNew ConstructionActive
378999
New ConstructionPrice Reduced
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1,316 Sq.Ft.
0.92 Acres
New Construction, 2025
2-Car Garage
0.92 Acre Lot2-Car GarageCamden County Early College High School DistrictNew Construction

About This Property

This Palmetto Craftsman is searching for its very first owner! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home combines modern finishes with the charm of country living. Enjoy upgraded LVP flooring, a kitchen featuring a center island perfect for gathering, a dedicated laundry room, and a 2-car garage. Situated on nearly an acre in one of the area's most sought after communities, there's plenty of room to spread out and enjoy the outdoors. Conveniently located for an easy commute to Elizabeth City, Virginia, and the Outer Banks, this home offers the perfect balance of peaceful country living and everyday convenience. Could you be the one this new home has been waiting for?

Price History & Market Timeline

Original List Price$391,366
Current List Price (Price Reduced)$378,999Reduced by $12,367

Property Details

SubdivisionNorth River Crossing
TypeSingle Family Residence
Living Area1,316 sq ft
Full Baths2
Price / sq ft$288
Lot Size0.920 acres
HOA Dues$280 / annually
Year Built2025
Stories1
Total Rooms6
WaterfrontNo
Parcel038965003475250000

Location & Neighborhood Intelligence

Get Directions to This Home

Distance to Key Places (straight-line)

Coastal & Environmental Information

Properties in Camden County near coastal waters may be subject to Coastal Area Management Act (CAMA) regulations or specific flood zone designations. (There is no local historic district or design-review overlay in the unincorporated county — it has no incorporated towns of its own.) Buyers are advised to independently verify setback rules, elevation certificates, and flood insurance requirements with licensed surveyors, engineers, and insurance professionals.

Interior & Exterior

FlooringLVT/LVP, Carpet
HeatingElectric, Heat Pump
CoolingCentral Air
RoofArchitectural Shingle
ConstructionStone, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
AppliancesBuilt-In Microwave, Range, Dishwasher
ParkingGarage Faces Front, Concrete

Interior Features

Walk-in Closet(s)Kitchen IslandCeiling Fan(s)Walk-In Closet(s)

Schools

ElementaryGrandy Primary/Camden Intermediate
MiddleCamden Middle School
High SchoolCamden County Early College High School

Tax & Assessment

Assessed Value$37,720
Hyper-Local Buyer Tool

Camden True Cost of Ownership Calculator

Calculate your actual monthly carrying cost — including the Camden County tax rate, your own flood insurance quote, and a maintenance reserve for an older house.

$378,999
5%

Tap a marker for the exact program, or drag freely for any other amount. Snaps to 0% (USDA/VA), 3.5% (FHA), 5% (Conventional) and 20% (no PMI).

Local Tax & Municipal Variables
Camden County TaxCamden County charges $0.71 per $100 of assessed value in county general tax, plus $0.01 per $100 fire tax and a flat $150 solid waste fee. Only the general rate is modelled below — the fire tax and the flat fee are real and are covered in the briefs. There is no municipal tax outside the small part of Elizabeth City that lies inside the county line. Verify with theCamden County tax office.
Active
Adds $150/mo for the higher upkeep an older house carries — roof, wood windows, siding, systems. A budgeting convention, not a regulatory cost.
Camden County is one of North Carolina's 20 CAMA counties. Properties along the Pasquotank River, the North River, the Dismal Swamp Canal or the Albemarle Sound may sit in an Area of Environmental Concern, and flood zone determines whether flood insurance is required. This site quotes no flood rate and no CRS discount — enter your own insurer's annual quote below.

Enter your actual annual quote and we'll amortize it into your monthly cost. Leave blank and it's excluded entirely.

$0

Finance repair scope directly into mortgage via FHA 203(k) or Fannie Mae HomeStyle loan.

Estimated Monthly True Cost
$0
Includes P&I, taxes, insurance & local reserves
  • Principal & Interest$0
  • Camden County Property Tax ($0.71)$0
  • Hazard / Homeowners Insurance (Est.)$0
  • Flood Insurance (Your Quote)$0
  • Older-Home Maintenance Reserve$0
  • PMI / Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Loan Amount$0
Down Payment$0
Review True Cost Breakdown with Travis

Get exact contractor & tax quotes verified before you write an offer.

MLS# 100507648 · HIVE MLS via SourceRE · Last updated: October 25, 2026 at 7:04 AM UTC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. © 2026 Horizon Realty Group.