Skip to main content

Active

113 Taylors Lane

Camden, NC 27921 · Camden County

38 days on market
$294,900
Was $310,250
$294,900Camden County (Rural)$250K – $500KUnder $375KActive
294900
Price Reduced
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1,569 Sq.Ft.
0.92 Acres
Built in 2005
2-Car Garage
0.92 Acre Lot2-Car GarageCamden County High District

About This Property

Check out this nice 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch on a large lot with a fenced backyard. The attached double garage has a side door leading to the side yard. The inside door leads to the laundry room. From the laundry room you can got up the stairs to the FROG or directly into the kitchen/dining area. Double glass patio doors lead from the eating area to the wood deck overlooking the large, fenced back yard. The living room has a beautiful fireplace with propane logs. Off the living room is the main bedroom with two closets and dedicated bathroom. On the other side of the living room is the short hallway to the second bathroom and the second and third bedrooms. This lovely home is located just down Taylors Lane from the Pasquotank River. This property may qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee) ID: 202147

Price History & Market Timeline

Original List Price$310,250
Current List Price (Price Reduced)$294,900Reduced by $15,350

Property Details

SubdivisionTaylors Beach Landing
TypeSingle Family Residence
Living Area1,569 sq ft
Full Baths2
Price / sq ft$188
Lot Size0.920 acres
Year Built2005
Total Rooms6
WaterfrontNo
Parcel03.8953.03.13.7600.0000

Location & Neighborhood Intelligence

Get Directions to This Home

Distance to Key Places (straight-line)

Coastal & Environmental Information

Properties in Camden County near coastal waters may be subject to Coastal Area Management Act (CAMA) regulations or specific flood zone designations. (There is no local historic district or design-review overlay anywhere in the county — it has no incorporated municipalities.) Buyers are advised to independently verify setback rules, elevation certificates, and flood insurance requirements with licensed surveyors, engineers, and insurance professionals.

Interior & Exterior

FlooringLVT/LVP, Carpet
HeatingFireplace(s), Electric, Heat Pump
CoolingCentral Air
RoofShingle
ConstructionVinyl Siding, Wood Frame
AppliancesElectric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
ParkingGarage Faces Front, Attached, Concrete

Interior Features

Master DownstairsWalk-in Closet(s)Ceiling Fan(s)Walk-In Closet(s)

Schools

ElementaryGrandy Primary/Camden Intermediate
MiddleCamden Middle School
High SchoolCamden County High

Tax & Assessment

Assessed Value$265,706
Annual Tax$2,088 (2024)
Monthly Tax Est.$174/mo
Hyper-Local Buyer Tool

Camden True Cost of Ownership Calculator

Calculate your actual monthly carrying cost — including the Camden County tax rate, your own flood insurance quote, and a maintenance reserve for an older house.

$294,900
5%

Tap a marker for the exact program, or drag freely for any other amount. Snaps to 0% (USDA/VA), 3.5% (FHA), 5% (Conventional) and 20% (no PMI).

Local Tax & Municipal Variables
Camden County TaxCamden County charges $0.71 per $100 of assessed value in county general tax, plus $0.01 per $100 fire tax and a flat $100 solid waste fee. Only the general rate is modelled below — the fire tax and the flat fee are real and are covered in the briefs. There is no municipal tax anywhere in this county. Verify with theCamden County tax office.
Active
Adds $150/mo for the higher upkeep an older house carries — roof, wood windows, siding, systems. A budgeting convention, not a regulatory cost.
Camden County is one of North Carolina's 20 CAMA counties. Properties along the Pasquotank River, the North River, the Dismal Swamp Canal or the Albemarle Sound may sit in an Area of Environmental Concern, and flood zone determines whether flood insurance is required. This site quotes no flood rate and no CRS discount — enter your own insurer's annual quote below.

Enter your actual annual quote and we'll amortize it into your monthly cost. Leave blank and it's excluded entirely.

$0

Finance repair scope directly into mortgage via FHA 203(k) or Fannie Mae HomeStyle loan.

Estimated Monthly True Cost
$0
Includes P&I, taxes, insurance & local reserves
  • Principal & Interest$0
  • Camden County Property Tax ($0.71)$0
  • Hazard / Homeowners Insurance (Est.)$0
  • Flood Insurance (Your Quote)$0
  • Older-Home Maintenance Reserve$0
  • PMI / Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Loan Amount$0
Down Payment$0
Review True Cost Breakdown with Travis

Get exact contractor & tax quotes verified before you write an offer.

MLS# 100603672 · HIVE MLS via SourceRE · Last updated: October 22, 2026 at 10:07 AM UTC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. © 2026 Horizon Realty Group.