Skip to main content

Closed

114 Crestwood Drive

Camden, NC 27921 · Camden County

Sold September 25, 2026
$289,900
$289,900Camden County (Rural)$250K – $500KWaterfrontUnder $375KClosed
289900
Waterfront
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1,512 Sq.Ft.
1.13 Acres
Built in 2001
Waterfront Property1.13 Acre LotCamden County High District

About This Property

Country Living on Over an Acre!This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the space, privacy, and peaceful setting you've been looking for. Situated on over an acre, there's plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors, garden, entertain, or simply relax and take in the quiet country surroundings. Inside, the home is move-in ready with new flooring and fresh paint throughout, creating a clean and welcoming feel. All appliances convey, making the transition to your new home even easier. A convenient storage shed provides additional space for lawn equipment, tools, and outdoor belongings. If you're looking for affordable country living with plenty of room to spread out, this property is worth a look!

Property Details

SubdivisionBellwood
TypeManufactured Home
Living Area1,512 sq ft
Full Baths2
Lot Size1.130 acres
Year Built2001
Total Rooms9
WaterfrontYes
Waterfront FeaturesNone
Parcel02.8946.00.50.8876.0000

Location & Neighborhood Intelligence

Get Directions to This Home

Distance to Key Places (straight-line)

Coastal & Environmental Information

Properties in Camden County near coastal waters may be subject to Coastal Area Management Act (CAMA) regulations or specific flood zone designations. (There is no local historic district or design-review overlay anywhere in the county — it has no incorporated municipalities.) Buyers are advised to independently verify setback rules, elevation certificates, and flood insurance requirements with licensed surveyors, engineers, and insurance professionals.

Interior & Exterior

FlooringLVT/LVP
HeatingHeat Pump, Electric
CoolingCentral Air, Heat Pump
RoofArchitectural Shingle
ConstructionVinyl Siding, Wood Frame
AppliancesElectric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher
ParkingGravel, Off Street

Interior Features

Walk-in Closet(s)Solid SurfaceKitchen IslandCeiling Fan(s)Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

Storm Doors

Schools

ElementaryGrandy Primary/Camden Intermediate
MiddleCamden Middle
High SchoolCamden County High

Tax & Assessment

Assessed Value$155,142
Annual Tax$1,273 (2025)
Monthly Tax Est.$106/mo
Hyper-Local Buyer Tool

Camden True Cost of Ownership Calculator

Calculate your actual monthly carrying cost — including the Camden County tax rate, your own flood insurance quote, and a maintenance reserve for an older house.

$289,900
5%

Tap a marker for the exact program, or drag freely for any other amount. Snaps to 0% (USDA/VA), 3.5% (FHA), 5% (Conventional) and 20% (no PMI).

Local Tax & Municipal Variables
Camden County TaxCamden County charges $0.71 per $100 of assessed value in county general tax, plus $0.01 per $100 fire tax and a flat $100 solid waste fee. Only the general rate is modelled below — the fire tax and the flat fee are real and are covered in the briefs. There is no municipal tax anywhere in this county. Verify with theCamden County tax office.
Active
Adds $150/mo for the higher upkeep an older house carries — roof, wood windows, siding, systems. A budgeting convention, not a regulatory cost.
Camden County is one of North Carolina's 20 CAMA counties. Properties along the Pasquotank River, the North River, the Dismal Swamp Canal or the Albemarle Sound may sit in an Area of Environmental Concern, and flood zone determines whether flood insurance is required. This site quotes no flood rate and no CRS discount — enter your own insurer's annual quote below.

Enter your actual annual quote and we'll amortize it into your monthly cost. Leave blank and it's excluded entirely.

$0

Finance repair scope directly into mortgage via FHA 203(k) or Fannie Mae HomeStyle loan.

Estimated Monthly True Cost
$0
Includes P&I, taxes, insurance & local reserves
  • Principal & Interest$0
  • Camden County Property Tax ($0.71)$0
  • Hazard / Homeowners Insurance (Est.)$0
  • Flood Insurance (Your Quote)$0
  • Older-Home Maintenance Reserve$0
  • PMI / Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Loan Amount$0
Down Payment$0
Review True Cost Breakdown with Travis

Get exact contractor & tax quotes verified before you write an offer.

MLS# 100600026 · HIVE MLS via SourceRE · Last updated: September 25, 2026 at 9:14 PM UTC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. © 2026 Horizon Realty Group.