Skip to main content

Active

146 Billetts Bridge Road

Camden, NC 27921 · Camden County

208 days on market
$834,500
$834,500Camden County (Rural)$500K – $1MWaterfrontActive
834500
Waterfront
4 Bedrooms
4 Bathrooms
2,655 Sq.Ft.
1.40 Acres
Built in 2004
2-Car Garage
Waterfront Property1.40 Acre Lot2-Car Garage1 FireplaceCamden High School District

About This Property

Imagine having your own personal marina right in your backyard! This exceptional waterfront property offer the lifestyle so many dream about - complete with a private boat ramp, boat lift, dock and spacious workshop for all your waterfront storage needs with electric and water already in place. This custom brick home welcomes you with soaring ceilings and expansive windows that flood the interior with natural lighting creating an open atmosphere throughout the home. The gourmet kitchen is designed for both everyday living nanda entertaining and just steps from the large deck equipped with a propane hookup.The kitchen includes; all appliances, dbl wall over, solid surface counters, tons of storage and a massive eat in island.First floor primary suite provides a relaxing retreat featuring a walk-in closet, soaking tub, custom shower, dual vanities with private entry to the outdoor decking area. The home also features an extra large 2 car garage with epoxy finished flooring. Sprinkler system has been added for outdoor landscaping needs. The home is positioned within Danson's Grant, on of Camden County's most desirable waterfront communities conveniently located minutes from Hwy 158. Don't just dream about waterfront living-experience it.

Property Details

SubdivisionDanson's Grant
TypeSingle Family Residence
Living Area2,655 sq ft
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Price / sq ft$314
Lot Size1.400 acres
HOA Dues$150 / annually
Year Built2004
Total Rooms9
Fireplaces1
WaterfrontYes
Waterfront FeaturesPier, Boat Lift, Boat Ramp, Bulkhead, Deeded Water Access, Deeded Waterfront, Water Access Comm
Parcel02.8943.00.59.0380.0000

Location & Neighborhood Intelligence

Get Directions to This Home

Distance to Key Places (straight-line)

Coastal & Environmental Information

Properties in Camden County near coastal waters may be subject to Coastal Area Management Act (CAMA) regulations or specific flood zone designations. (There is no local historic district or design-review overlay anywhere in the county — it has no incorporated municipalities.) Buyers are advised to independently verify setback rules, elevation certificates, and flood insurance requirements with licensed surveyors, engineers, and insurance professionals.

Interior & Exterior

FlooringLVT/LVP, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
HeatingHeat Pump, Electric
CoolingCentral Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
RoofArchitectural Shingle
ConstructionBrick, Wood Frame
AppliancesBuilt-In Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Cooktop
ParkingConcrete

Interior Features

Master DownstairsCentral VacuumWalk-in Closet(s)High CeilingsEntrance FoyerSolid SurfaceBookcasesCeiling Fan(s)PantryWalk-in ShowerBlinds/ShadesBuilt-in FeaturesEat-in KitchenWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

Irrigation SystemGas LogStorm Doors

Schools

ElementaryKingsland Elementary
MiddleCamden Middle School
High SchoolCamden High School

Tax & Assessment

Assessed Value$548,132
Hyper-Local Buyer Tool

Camden True Cost of Ownership Calculator

Calculate your actual monthly carrying cost — including the Camden County tax rate, your own flood insurance quote, and a maintenance reserve for an older house.

$834,500
5%

Tap a marker for the exact program, or drag freely for any other amount. Snaps to 0% (USDA/VA), 3.5% (FHA), 5% (Conventional) and 20% (no PMI).

Local Tax & Municipal Variables
Camden County TaxCamden County charges $0.71 per $100 of assessed value in county general tax, plus $0.01 per $100 fire tax and a flat $100 solid waste fee. Only the general rate is modelled below — the fire tax and the flat fee are real and are covered in the briefs. There is no municipal tax anywhere in this county. Verify with theCamden County tax office.
Active
Adds $150/mo for the higher upkeep an older house carries — roof, wood windows, siding, systems. A budgeting convention, not a regulatory cost.
Camden County is one of North Carolina's 20 CAMA counties. Properties along the Pasquotank River, the North River, the Dismal Swamp Canal or the Albemarle Sound may sit in an Area of Environmental Concern, and flood zone determines whether flood insurance is required. This site quotes no flood rate and no CRS discount — enter your own insurer's annual quote below.

Enter your actual annual quote and we'll amortize it into your monthly cost. Leave blank and it's excluded entirely.

$0

Finance repair scope directly into mortgage via FHA 203(k) or Fannie Mae HomeStyle loan.

Estimated Monthly True Cost
$0
Includes P&I, taxes, insurance & local reserves
  • Principal & Interest$0
  • Camden County Property Tax ($0.71)$0
  • Hazard / Homeowners Insurance (Est.)$0
  • Flood Insurance (Your Quote)$0
  • Older-Home Maintenance Reserve$0
  • PMI / Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Loan Amount$0
Down Payment$0
Review True Cost Breakdown with Travis

Get exact contractor & tax quotes verified before you write an offer.

MLS# 100558835 · HIVE MLS via SourceRE · Last updated: September 28, 2026 at 3:58 PM UTC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. © 2026 Horizon Realty Group.