Skip to main content

Active

213 Peach Street

South Mills, NC 27976 · Camden County

48 days on market
$279,990
Was $319,990
$279,990Camden (Town Limits)$250K – $500KNew ConstructionUnder $375KActive
279990
New ConstructionPrice Reduced
3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
1,576 Sq.Ft.
0.15 Acres
New Construction, 2026
1-Car Garage
Grandy Primary School DistrictNew Construction

About This Property

Home of the Month! Take advantage of special Builder Buydown financing that could help lower your monthly payment. The Juniper Townhome offers the perfect blend of space, style, and low-maintenance living. A finished lower level provides flexible space for a recreation room, home office, gym, or additional storage. The open-concept main level features a gourmet kitchen, spacious living room, and dining area ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a private owner's suite with an oversized walk-in closet and en-suite bath. Don't miss this limited-time opportunity to own our featured Home of the Month. Learn more about current incentives and financing opportunities before they're gone!

Price History & Market Timeline

Original List Price$319,990
Current List Price (Price Reduced)$279,990Reduced by $40,000

Property Details

SubdivisionSouth Mills Landing
TypeTownhouse
Living Area1,576 sq ft
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Price / sq ft$178
Lot Size0.150 acres
HOA Dues$1,200 / annually
Year Built2026
Total Rooms6
WaterfrontNo
Parcel017989033367580000

Location & Neighborhood Intelligence

Get Directions to This Home

Distance to Key Places (straight-line)

Coastal & Environmental Information

Properties in Camden County near coastal waters may be subject to Coastal Area Management Act (CAMA) regulations or specific flood zone designations. (There is no local historic district or design-review overlay in the unincorporated county — it has no incorporated towns of its own.) Buyers are advised to independently verify setback rules, elevation certificates, and flood insurance requirements with licensed surveyors, engineers, and insurance professionals.

Interior & Exterior

HeatingOther, Electric
CoolingCentral Air
RoofArchitectural Shingle
ConstructionVinyl Siding, Wood Frame
ParkingGarage Faces Front, Attached, Concrete

Interior Features

Walk-in Closet(s)Entrance FoyerWalk-In Closet(s)

Schools

ElementaryCamden Intermediate
MiddleCamden Middle
High SchoolGrandy Primary School
Hyper-Local Buyer Tool

Camden True Cost of Ownership Calculator

Calculate your actual monthly carrying cost — including the Camden County tax rate, your own flood insurance quote, and a maintenance reserve for an older house.

$279,990
5%

Tap a marker for the exact program, or drag freely for any other amount. Snaps to 0% (USDA/VA), 3.5% (FHA), 5% (Conventional) and 20% (no PMI).

Local Tax & Municipal Variables
Camden County TaxCamden County charges $0.71 per $100 of assessed value in county general tax, plus $0.01 per $100 fire tax and a flat $150 solid waste fee. Only the general rate is modelled below — the fire tax and the flat fee are real and are covered in the briefs. There is no municipal tax outside the small part of Elizabeth City that lies inside the county line. Verify with theCamden County tax office.
Active
Adds $150/mo for the higher upkeep an older house carries — roof, wood windows, siding, systems. A budgeting convention, not a regulatory cost.
Camden County is one of North Carolina's 20 CAMA counties. Properties along the Pasquotank River, the North River, the Dismal Swamp Canal or the Albemarle Sound may sit in an Area of Environmental Concern, and flood zone determines whether flood insurance is required. This site quotes no flood rate and no CRS discount — enter your own insurer's annual quote below.

Enter your actual annual quote and we'll amortize it into your monthly cost. Leave blank and it's excluded entirely.

$0

Finance repair scope directly into mortgage via FHA 203(k) or Fannie Mae HomeStyle loan.

Estimated Monthly True Cost
$0
Includes P&I, taxes, insurance & local reserves
  • Principal & Interest$0
  • Camden County Property Tax ($0.71)$0
  • Hazard / Homeowners Insurance (Est.)$0
  • Flood Insurance (Your Quote)$0
  • Older-Home Maintenance Reserve$0
  • PMI / Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Loan Amount$0
Down Payment$0
Review True Cost Breakdown with Travis

Get exact contractor & tax quotes verified before you write an offer.

MLS# 100603417 · HIVE MLS via SourceRE · Last updated: October 30, 2026 at 6:30 PM UTC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. © 2026 Horizon Realty Group.